October 30 – November 8, 2020 Appaloosa World Show – Ft Worth, TX Justin Arena

 

Fort Worth

Thursday, October 29 Estimated Start
John Justin Arena
N440 Non-Pro Breakaway Roping 3:00:00 PM
Y250 Breakaway Roping, 18 & Under 3:26:00 PM
O181 Junior Judged Tie-Down Roping 3:34:00 PM
O182 Senior Judged Tie-Down Roping 3:52:00 PM
N600 Non-Pro Judged Tie-Down Roping 4:26:00 PM
O220 Timed Tie-Down Roping - ELIMINATIONS 4:44:00 PM
N410 Non-Pro Timed Tie-Down Roping - ELIMINATIONS 5:07:00 PM
O220 Timed Tie-Down Roping - FINALS 5:22:00 PM
N410 Non-Pro Timed Tie-Down Roping - FINALS 5:50:00 PM
O250 Steer Daubing 6:05:00 PM
N420 Non-Pro Steer Daubing 6:31:00 PM
Y350 Steer Daubing, 18 & Under 7:04:00 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum
N318 Masters Non-Pro Showmanship 12:00:00 PM
O17 Hunter in Hand, Four & Older Mares 1:53:00 PM
O19 Hunter in Hand, Four & Older Geldings 2:16:00 PM
O24 Hunter in Hand, Two & Older Stallions 2:39:00 PM
O18 Hunter in Hand, Two & Three Year Old Geldings 2:51:00 PM
N320 Non-Pro Western Horsemanship 3:36:00 PM
O442 Senior Hunter Under Saddle 4:54:00 PM
O394 Ladies' Heritage 5:43:00 PM
O362 Senior Western Riding 6:25:00 PM
O460 Saddle Seat Pleasure 6:59:00 PM
N330 Non-Pro Western Pleasure 7:36:00 PM
Friday, October 30
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
O231 Junior Judged Heading 7:30:00 AM
O232 Senior Judged Heading 7:48:00 AM
N610 Non-Pro Judged Heading 8:36:00 AM
Y710 Judged Heading, 18 & Under 8:59:00 AM
O236 Junior Judged Heeling 9:00:00 AM
O237 Senior Judged Heeling 9:24:00 AM
N620 Non-Pro Judged Heeling 10:04:00 AM
Y720 Judged Heeling, 18 & Under 10:42:00 AM
O240 Heading & Heeling - ELIMINATIONS 10:43:00 AM
N390 Non-Pro Heading & Heeling - ELIMINATIONS 11:27:00 AM
O240 Heading & Heeling - FINALS 11:56:00 AM
N390 Non-Pro Heading & Heeling - FINALS 12:27:00 PM
RE-SET ARENA 12:55:00 PM
O28 Hunter in Hand, Yearling Fillies 1:41:00 PM
O16 Hunter in Hand, Two & Three Year Old Mares 2:07:00 PM
N338 Masters Non-Pro Western Pleasure 2:30:00 PM
N456 Non-Pro Boxing 3:37:00 PM
O441 Junior Hunter Under Saddle 5:34:00 PM
N328 Masters Non-Pro Western Horsemanship 6:11:00 PM
O365 Green Western Riding 8:11:00 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum
H4 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Weanling Fillies, Non-Pro Estimated Start
H3 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Weanling Colts & Geldings, Non-Pro 8:00:00 AM
H2 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Weanling Fillies, Open 8:57:00 AM
H1 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Weanling Colts & Geldings, Open 10:07:00 AM
H5 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Miniature Class 10:48:00 AM
H6 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Yearling Fillies, Non-Pro 11:46:00 AM
H7 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Yearling Colts & Geldings, Non-Pro 12:19:00 PM
O80 Stallion Service Auction Two-Year-Old Halter Incentive 1:05:00 PM
1:57:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
N513 Non-Pro Weanling Fillies 7:30:00 AM
N514 Non-Pro Yearling Fillies 7:59:00 AM
N515 Non-Pro Two-Year-Old Mares 8:35:00 AM
N516 Non-Pro Three-Year-Old Mares 8:59:00 AM
N517 Non-Pro Aged Mares 9:16:00 AM
O85 Stallion Service Auction Weanling Halter Incentive 9:30:00 AM
N310 Non-Pro Showmanship 10:11:00 AM
O342 Senior Reining 12:00:00 PM
N325 35 & Over Non-Pro Western Horsemanship 12:59:00 PM
O29 Hunter in Hand, Yearling Geldings 2:16:00 PM
O27 Hunter in Hand, Yearling Colts 2:34:00 PM
N140 Non-Pro Saddle Seat Equitation 2:58:00 PM
O444 Three-Year-Old Snaffle Bit Hunter Under Saddle 3:37:00 PM
N348 Masters Non-Pro Western Riding 4:23:00 PM
O161 Junior Working Cow Horse 5:01:00 PM
N130 Non-Pro Saddle Seat Pleasure 5:58:00 PM
O447 Green Hunter Under Saddle 6:39:00 PM
N335 35 & Over Non-Pro Western Pleasure 7:22:00 PM
N450 Non-Pro Working Cow Horse 8:23:00 PM
N340 Non-Pro Western Riding 9:31:00 PM
Sunday, November 1
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
N319 Novice Non-Pro Showmanship 7:30:00 AM
N315 35 & Over Non-Pro Showmanship 9:04:00 AM
N503 Non-Pro Weanling Colts 10:50:00 AM
N504 Non-Pro Yearling Colts 11:23:00 AM
N505 Non-Pro Two-Year-Old Stallions 11:45:00 AM
N506 Non-Pro Three-Year-Old Stallions 12:02:00 PM
N507 Non-Pro Aged Stallions 12:09:00 PM
N370 Non-Pro Reining 12:24:00 PM
O393 Men’s Heritage 2:59:00 PM
O343 Hackamore/Snaffle Bit Reining 3:27:00 PM
N337 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Western Pleasure 4:11:00 PM
O431 Yearling Longe Line, Western 5:11:00 PM
Y456 Boxing, 18 & Under 6:38:00 PM
N327 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Western Horsemanship 7:01:30 PM
O361 Junior Western Riding 8:29:30 PM
O162162 Senior Working Cow Horse 8:54:30 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum Estimated Start
O389 Stallion Service Auction Yearling In-Hand Trail 9:00:00 AM
O385 Green Trail 10:08:00 AM
O381 Junior Trail 12:33:00 PM
O382 Senior Trail 2:10:00 PM
RE-SET ARENA 4:39:00 PM
O300 Nez Perce Stake Race - ELIMINATIONS 5:45:00 PM
O300 Nez Perce Stake Race - FINALS 6:11:00 PM
Monday, November 2
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
N523 Non-Pro Weanling Geldings 11:00:00 AM
N524 Non-Pro Yearling Geldings 11:22:00 AM
N525 Non-Pro Two-Year-Old Geldings 11:46:00 AM
N526 Non-Pro Three-Year-Old Geldings 12:05:00 PM
N527 Non-Pro Aged Geldings 12:21:00 PM
N540 Non-Pro Most Colorful at Halter 12:46:00 PM
Champion & Reserve Cattle Horse 1:23:00 PM
Champion Non-Pro Cattle Horse 1:30:00 PM
N531 Non-Pro Yearling Longe Line, Western 1:42:00 PM
O430 Pleasure Driving 3:05:00 PM
N360 Non-Pro Bareback Horsemanship 3:34:00 PM
O341 Junior Reining 4:24:00 PM
O426 Two-Year-Old Snaffle Bit Western Pleasure 6:03:00 PM
N550 Non-Pro Hunter in Hand Stallions 6:36:00 PM
N570 Non-Pro Hunter in Hand Geldings 6:55:00 PM
N560 Non-Pro Hunter in Hand Mares 7:52:00 PM
O427 Three-Year-Old Snaffle Bit Western Pleasure 8:46:00 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum
N355 Non-Pro 35 & Over Trail 7:30:00 AM
N350 Non-Pro Trail 9:02:00 AM
N358 Masters Non-Pro Trail 10:47:00 AM
N359 Novice Non-Pro Trail 12:46:00 PM
N357 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Trail 2:12:00 PM
RE-SET ARENA 4:14:00 PM
Champion Non-Pro Western Exhibitor 4:59:00 PM
N307 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Nez Perce Stake Race 4:59:00 PM
N301 Non-Pro Nez Perce Stake Race - ELIMINATIONS 5:21:00 PM
N301 Non-Pro Nez Perce Stake Race - FINALS 6:06:00 PM
Tuesday, November 3
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
O53 Weanling Fillies 7:30:00 AM
O54 Yearling Fillies 8:04:00 AM
O55 Two-Year-Old Mares 8:36:00 AM
O56 Three-Year-Old Mares 9:04:00 AM
O57 Aged Mares 9:27:00 AM
O58 Broodmares 9:50:00 AM
O95 Foundation Pedigree Designation Halter, Mares 10:08:00 AM
O59 Performance Halter Mares 10:14:00 AM
O446 Stallion Service Auction 2-Year-Old Hunter Under Saddle Incentive 10:42:00 AM
N339 Novice Non-Pro Western Pleasure 11:18:00 AM
N127 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Hunter Under Saddle 12:04:00 PM
O432 Yearling Longe Line, Hunter 12:56:00 PM
N125 35 & Over Non-Pro Hunter Under Saddle 2:06:00 PM
O422 Senior Western Pleasure 2:53:00 PM
N329 Novice Non-Pro Western Horsemanship 3:40:00 PM
N117 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Hunt Seat Equitation 5:17:00 PM
R4 Open Derby 6:31:00 PM
O435 Stallion Service Auction 2-Year-Old Western Pleasure Incentive 7:40:00 PM
N115 35 & Over Non-Pro Hunt Seat Equitation 7:59:00 PM
N190 Non-Pro Pleasure Driving 9:28:00 PM
O425 Green Western Pleasure 9:54:00 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum Estimated Start
O401 Junior Hunter Hack 7:30:00 AM
N150 Non-Pro Hunter Hack 7:49:00 AM
O402 Senior Hunter Hack 8:23:00 AM
O280 Camas Prairie Stump Race - ELIMINATIONS 9:23:00 AM
O280 Camas Prairie Stump Race - FINALS 9:45:00 AM
R8 Non-Pro Ranch Riding Maturity 11:19:00 AM
R15 Three-Year-Old Ranch Riding Futurity 12:30:00 PM
Wednesday, November 4
Proudly sponsored by
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
O73 Weanling Geldings 7:30:00 AM
O74 Yearling Geldings 7:43:00 AM
O75 Two-Year-Old Geldings 8:01:00 AM
O76 Three-Year-Old Geldings 8:18:00 AM
O77 Aged Geldings 8:30:00 AM
O96 Foundation Pedigree Designation Halter, Geldings 8:40:00 AM
O78 Performance Halter Geldings 8:56:00 AM
Y408 Youth Junior Mares, Two & Under 9:22:00 AM
Y508 Youth Junior Geldings, Two & Under 9:38:00 AM
Y409 Youth Senior Mares, Three & Older 9:54:00 AM
Y509 Youth Senior Geldings, Three & Older 10:13:45 AM
Y520 Youth Most Colorful at Halter 10:35:10 AM
Champion Non-Pro Halter Exhibitor 11:08:10 AM
High-Point & Reserve 35 & Over Non-Pro 11:12:10 AM
N532 Non-Pro Yearling Longe Line, Hunter 11:28:10 AM
O424 Ladies’ Western Pleasure 12:40:10 PM
N680 Non-Pro Ranch Riding 1:34:10 PM
N378 Masters Non-Pro Reining 3:18:10 PM
N120 Non-Pro Hunter Under Saddle 4:24:10 PM
O445 Two-Year-Old Snaffle Bit Hunter Under Saddle 5:19:10 PM
O541 Junior Ranch Reining 5:58:10 PM
N110 Non-Pro Hunt Seat Equitation 6:42:10 PM
O421 Junior Western Pleasure 8:12:10 PM
Champion Non-Pro English Exhibitor
Champion Non-Pro Showmanship/Equitation Exhibitor 8:52:10 PM
O559 Senior Ranch Rail Pleasure 9:02:10 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum Estimated Start
Y360 Working Hunter, 18 & Under 8:30:00 AM
N160 Non-Pro Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences 8:58:00 AM
Y170 Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences, 18 & Under 9:14:00 AM
N170 Non-Pro Working Hunter 9:38:30 AM
O500 Working Hunter 9:58:30 AM
O520 Green Hunter 10:13:30 AM
O523 Pre-Green Hunter 10:37:30 AM
O528 Windemere Hunter Classic 10:49:30 AM
O529 Windemere Hunter Under Saddle Classic 11:53:30 AM
High Point Non-Pro Over Fences Horse 12:15:30 PM
High Point Over Fences Horse 12:18:30 PM
Windemere Hunter Classic Top 10 Presentation 12:21:30 PM
Champion & Reserve English Horse 12:30:30 PM
RE-SET ARENA 12:35:30 PM
Y380 Hunter Hack, 18 & Under 1:05:30 PM
N287 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Camas Prairie Stump Race 1:53:30 PM
N281 Non-Pro Camas Prairie Stump Race, ELIMINATIONS 2:15:30 PM
N281 Non-Pro Camas Prairie Stump Race, FINALS 3:00:30 PM
Y160 Saddle Seat Equitation, 18 & Under 4:26:30 PM
Y330 Saddle Seat Pleasure, 18 & Under 5:27:15 PM
Thursday, November 5
Proudly sponsored by
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
Y190 Reining, 18 & Under 7:30:00 AM
O30 Weanling Colts 8:06:00 AM
O31 Yearling Colts 8:35:00 AM
O32 Two-Year-Old Stallions 8:56:00 AM
O33 Three-Year-Old Stallions 9:11:00 AM
O34 Aged Stallions 9:22:00 AM
O94 Foundation Pedigree Designation Halter, Stallions 9:32:00 AM
O35 Performance Halter Stallions 9:45:00 AM
O86 Most Colorful at Halter 9:51:00 AM
N660 Non-Pro Ranch Rail Pleasure 10:31:00 AM
N660 Non-Pro Ranch Rail Pleasure 10:57:00 AM
N660 Non-Pro Ranch Rail Pleasure 11:22:00 AM
O434 Stallion Service Auction Yearling Longe Line 12:05:00 PM
O554 Junior Ranch Riding 1:12:00 PM
N129 Novice Non-Pro Hunter Under Saddle 3:06:00 PM
O542 Senior Ranch Reining 3:50:00 PM
Champion & Reserve Western Horse 4:45:00 PM
R5 Non-Pro Reining Derby 4:56:00 PM
O423 Men's Western Pleasure 5:43:00 PM
R7 Non-Pro Reining Maturity 6:24:00 PM
N119 Novice Non-Pro Hunt Seat Equitation 7:07:00 PM
R1 Reining Futurity 8:26:00 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum Estimated Start
Y309 Walk/Trot Trail, 10 & Under 7:30:00 AM
Y809 Walk/Trot Trail, 11-18 8:26:26 AM
Y605 Novice Trail, 18 & Under 8:59:26 AM
Y292 Trail, 14-18 10:13:57 AM
Y291 Trail, 13 & Under 11:29:47 AM
RE-SET ARENA 12:34:47 PM
Y660 Ranch Rail Pleasure, 18 & Under 1:10:47 PM
O290 Figure 8 Stake Race 1:55:47 PM
N297 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Figure 8 Stake Race 2:37:47 PM
N290 Non-Pro Figure 8 Stake Race 2:57:47 PM
O270 Keyhole Race 3:43:47 PM
N277 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Keyhole Race 4:32:47 PM
N270 Non-Pro Keyhole Race 4:49:47 PM
Champion & Reserve Games Horse 5:15:47 PM
Champion Non-Pro Games Horse 5:23:47 PM
Y117 Showmanship at Halter, 13 & Under 5:38:47 PM
Y118 Showmanship at Halter, 14-18 6:33:04 PM
Y600 Novice Showmanship at Halter, 18 & Under 7:32:30 PM
Y306 Showmanship at Halter, 10 & Under (walk/trot) 8:20:30 PM
Y130 Bareback Horsemanship, 18 & Under 8:51:30 PM
Friday, November 6
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
Y690 Ranch Reining, 18 & Under 7:30:00 AM
P36 Color World Series Non-Pro/Youth Senior Hunter Under Saddle 8:07:15 AM
P20 Color World Series Yearling Longe Line, Hunter 8:47:15 AM
N690 Non-Pro Ranch Reining 9:25:15 AM
P30 Color World Series Two-Year-Old Hunter Under Saddle 10:45:15 AM
O555 Senior Ranch Riding 11:23:15 AM
N128 Masters Non-Pro Hunter Under Saddle 1:02:15 PM
O558 Junior Ranch Rail Pleasure 1:57:15 PM
N118 Masters Non-Pro Hunt Seat Equitation 2:54:15 PM
O345 Freestyle Reining 4:51:15 PM
High-Point & Reserve Non-Pro Walk/Trot 5:56:15 PM
High Point & Reserve Novice Non-Pro 6:04:15 PM
High-Point & Reserve Masters Non-Pro 6:12:15 PM
P41 Color World Series Three-Year-Old Western Pleasure 6:31:15 PM
P46 Color World Series Non-Pro/Youth Senior Western Pleasure 7:17:15 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum Estimated Start
G1 Camas Prairie Stump Race - ELIMINATIONS 8:00:00 AM
Y211 Camas Prairie Stump Race, 13 & Under - ELIMINATIONS 8:22:00 AM
Y212 Camas Prairie Stump Race, 14-18 - ELIMINATIONS 8:30:00 AM
Y314 Walk/Trot Camas Prairie Stump Race, 10 & Under 8:42:00 AM
G1 Camas Prairie Stump Race - FINALS 9:20:20 AM
Y211 Camas Prairie Stump Race, 13 & Under - FINALS 10:22:20 AM
Y212 Camas Prairie Stump Race, 14-18 - FINALS 10:54:20 AM
Y341 Western Pleasure, 13 & Under 12:02:20 PM
Y342 Western Pleasure, 14-18 12:45:20 PM
Y308 Walk/Trot Western Pleasure, 10 & Under 1:34:00 PM
Y808 Walk/Trot Western Pleasure, 11-18 2:04:10 PM
Y630 Novice Western Pleasure, 18 & Under 2:28:40 PM
Y141 Western Horsemanship, 13 & Under 3:18:40 PM
Y142 Western Horsemanship, 14-18 4:16:40 PM
Y313 Walk/Trot Western Horsemanship, 10 & Under 5:09:58 PM
Y813 Walk/Trot Western Horsemanship, 11-18 5:39:28 PM
Y610 Novice Western Horsemanship, 18 & Under 6:07:43 PM
Y270 Western Riding, 18 & Under 7:14:43 PM
Y680 Ranch Riding, 18 & Under 8:06:23 PM
Saturday, November 7
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
Y670 Ranch Trail, 18 & Under 7:30:00 AM
O556 Junior Ranch Trail 8:33:20 AM
N670 Non-Pro Ranch Trail 10:18:20 AM
O557 Senior Ranch Trail 1:15:20 PM
RE-SET ARENA 3:56:20 PM
P31 Color World Series Three-Year-Old Hunter Under Saddle 4:16:20 PM
P45 Color World Series Non-Pro/Youth Junior Western Pleasure 4:53:20 PM
N650 Non-Pro Ranch Horse Conformation 5:40:20 PM
P21 Color World Series Yearling Longe Line, Western 6:17:20 PM
O552 Open Ranch Horse Conformation 6:57:20 PM
Y650 Youth Ranch Horse Conformation 7:24:20 PM
Champion Non-Pro Ranch Horse 7:54:20 PM
Champion & Reserve Ranch Horse 7:59:20 PM
P35 Color World Series Non-Pro/Youth Junior Hunter Under Saddle 8:16:20 PM
High Point & Reserve Non-Pro 8:49:20 PM
Overall High Point Exhibitor 9:19:20 PM
Non-Pro Sportsmanship Award 9:19:20 PM
All-Around Non-Pro 9:19:20 PM
World Show Leading Breeder 9:19:20 PM
World's Best & Reserve World's Best Appaloosa 9:19:20 PM
P40 Color World Series Two-Year-Old Western Pleasure 9:25:20 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum Estimated Start
G2 Nez Perce Stake Race - ELIMINATIONS 8:00:00 AM
Y315 Walk/Trot Nez Perce Stake Race, 10 & Under 8:24:00 AM
Y221 Nez Perce Stake Race, 13 & Under - ELIMINATIONS 8:46:00 AM
Y222 Nez Perce Stake Race, 14-18 - ELIMINATIONS 8:56:00 AM
G2 Nez Perce Stake Race - FINALS 9:30:33 AM
Y221 Nez Perce Stake Race, 13 & Under -FINALS 10:22:33 AM
Y222 Nez Perce Stake Race, 14-18 - FINALS 10:48:33 AM
Y530 Youth Hunter in Hand, Mares 11:59:11 AM
Y540 Youth Hunter in Hand, Geldings 12:23:11 PM
Y300 Leadline, 6 & Under 12:58:26 PM
Y124 English Showmanship, 13 & Under 1:21:15 PM
Y125 English Showmanship, 14 - 18 2:09:00 PM
Y321 Hunter Under Saddle, 13 & Under 3:01:02 PM
Y322 Hunter Under Saddle, 14-18 3:26:21 PM
Y307 Walk/Trot Hunter Under Saddle, 10 & Under 3:58:29 PM
Y807 Walk/Trot Hunter Under Saddle, 11-18 4:22:14 PM
Y640 Novice Hunter Under Saddle, 18 & Under 4:42:14 PM
Y390 Heritage, 18 & Under 5:36:14 PM
Sunday, November 8
Will Rogers Coliseum Estimated Start
Y317 Walk/Trot Figure Eight Stake Race, 10 & Under 7:30:00 AM
Y371 Figure Eight Stake Race, 13 & Under 7:42:40 AM
Y372 Figure Eight Stake Race, 14-18 7:54:04 AM
Y316 Walk/Trot Keyhole Race, 10 & Under 8:13:31 AM
Y261 Keyhole Race, 13 & Under 8:38:11 AM
Y262 Keyhole Race, 14-18 8:47:23 AM
Y151 Hunt Seat Equitation, 13 & Under 8:59:18 AM
Y152 Hunt Seat Equitation, 14-18 9:46:18 AM
Y311 Walk/Trot Hunt Seat Equitation, 10 & Under 10:39:50 AM
Y811 Walk/Trot Hunt Seat Equitation, 11-18 11:06:59 AM
Y620 Novice Hunt Seat Equitation, 18 & Under 11:24:29 AM
Zippos Sensation High-Point Youth Over Fence Exhibitor 12:27:29 PM