Oct 29-Nov 6 ApHC World Championship Show

THIS WEBCAST WILL BE FREE TO WATCH, NO NEED TO SIGN UP FOR ANYTHING. THE VIDEO PLAYERS WILL BE ADDED ABOUT 2 DAYS PRIOR TO THE START OF THE EVENT.

ESTIMATED WEBCAST SCHEDULE

Friday, October 29 Est Begin Time
Proudly sponsored by Equine Express
John Justin Arena
H4 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Weanling Fillies, Non-Pro 8:30:00 AM
H3 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Weanling Colts & Geldings, Non-Pro 9:23:04 AM
H2 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Weanling Fillies, Open 10:05:34 AM
H1 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Weanling Colts & Geldings, Open 10:56:34 AM
H6 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Yearling Fillies, Non-Pro 11:39:04 AM
H7 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Yearling Colts & Geldings, Non-Pro 12:12:47 PM
RE-SET ARENA 1:17:47 PM
O555 Senior Ranch Riding 1:57:47 PM
N335 35 & Over Non-Pro Western Pleasure 3:51:25 PM
O541 Junior Ranch Reining 5:08:07 PM
O442 Senior Hunter Under Saddle 6:11:41 PM
O342 Senior Reining 6:46:25 PM
O423 Men's Western Pleasure 7:50:19 PM
N325 35 & Over Non-Pro Western Horsemanship 8:13:44 PM
O362 Senior Western Riding 9:20:54 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum
O382 Senior Trail 7:30:00 AM
O381 Junior Trail 10:33:40 AM
O385 Green Trail 11:56:58 AM
O388 Yearling In-Hand Trail 1:46:27 PM
O389 Stallion Service Auction Yearling In-Hand Trail 2:51:27 PM
N353 Non-Pro Yearling In-Hand Trail 3:16:27 PM
RE-SET ARENA 4:01:27 PM
O270 Keyhole Race 5:04:27 PM
N277 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Keyhole Race 6:05:27 PM
N270 Non-Pro Keyhole Race 6:19:01 PM
O402 Senior Hunter Hack 7:07:40 PM
Saturday, October 30 Est Begin Time
Proudly sponsored by Larry Williams Photography
John Justin Arena
N315 35 & Over Non-Pro Showmanship 7:30:00 AM
N513 Non-Pro Weanling Fillies 8:43:46 AM
N514 Non-Pro Yearling Fillies 9:09:16 AM
N515 Non-Pro Two-Year-Old Mares 9:32:55 AM
N516 Non-Pro Three-Year-Old Mares 9:47:03 AM
N517 Non-Pro Aged Mares 10:10:27 AM
O17 Hunter in Hand, Four & Older Mares 10:32:27 AM
O19 Hunter in Hand, Four & Older Geldings 10:58:36 AM
O24 Hunter in Hand, Two & Older Stallions 11:40:27 AM
O542 Senior Ranch Reining 11:57:27 AM
O393 Men’s Heritage 1:28:27 PM
O554 Junior Ranch Riding 1:55:27 PM
O422 Senior Western Pleasure 3:40:52 PM
O343 Hackamore/Snaffle Bit Reining 4:36:52 PM
O460 Saddle Seat Pleasure 5:55:52 PM
N378 Masters Non-Pro Reining 6:17:52 PM
O424 Ladies’ Western Pleasure 7:06:10 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum
N357 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Trail 7:30:00 AM
N359 Novice Non-Pro Trail 9:20:42 AM
N358 Masters Non-Pro Trail 10:34:32 AM
N355 Non-Pro 35 & Over Trail 12:05:49 PM
N350 Non-Pro Trail 1:37:09 PM
RE-SET ARENA 3:40:45 PM
O290 Figure 8 Stake Race 4:25:45 PM
N297 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Figure 8 Stake Race 5:22:50 PM
N290 Non-Pro Figure 8 Stake Race 5:40:33 PM
O401 Junior Hunter Hack 6:39:33 PM
N150 Non-Pro Hunter Hack 6:53:13 PM
Sunday, October 31 Est Begin Time
Proudly sponsored by Mike and Paige Berry of Total Refrigeration LLC of West Suffield, CT
John Justin Arena
N503 Non-Pro Weanling Colts 7:30:00 AM
N504 Non-Pro Yearling Colts 7:51:00 AM
N505 Non-Pro Two-Year-Old Stallions 8:16:30 AM
N506 Non-Pro Three-Year-Old Stallions 8:37:30 AM
N507 Non-Pro Aged Stallions 8:41:30 AM
N370 Non-Pro Reining 8:56:30 AM
N310 Non-Pro Showmanship 10:15:50 AM
O447 Green Hunter Under Saddle 12:05:50 PM
O161 Junior Working Cow Horse 12:57:42 PM
N125 35 & Over Non-Pro Hunter Under Saddle 2:37:42 PM
O421 Junior Western Pleasure 3:22:17 PM
O559 Senior Ranch Rail Pleasure 4:01:00 PM
O559 Senior Ranch Rail Pleasure 4:36:00 PM
O559 Senior Ranch Rail Pleasure 5:09:00 PM
N115 35 & Over Non-Pro Hunt Seat Equitation 5:49:00 PM
N456 Non-Pro Boxing 7:16:30 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum
O523 Pre-Green Hunter 8:30:00 AM
N170 Non-Pro Working Hunter 8:53:00 AM
O520 Green Hunter 9:17:30 AM
N160 Non-Pro Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences 9:56:30 AM
O500 Working Hunter 10:21:00 AM
O528 Windemere Hunter Classic 10:37:00 AM
O529 Windemere Hunter Under Saddle Classic 11:41:00 AM
High Point Non-Pro Over Fences Horse 12:01:00 PM
High Point Over Fences Horse 12:04:00 PM
Windemere Hunter Classic Top 10 Presentation 12:07:00 PM
RE-SET ARENA 12:16:00 PM
O300 Nez Perce Stake Race - ELIMINATIONS 1:12:00 PM
O300 Nez Perce Stake Race - FINALS 1:54:40 PM
Monday, November 1 Est Begin Time
Proudly sponsored by Lazy Faire Ranch
John Justin Arena
N450 Non-Pro Working Cow Horse 7:30:00 AM
N523 Non-Pro Weanling Geldings 8:54:10 AM
N524 Non-Pro Yearling Geldings 9:16:10 AM
N525 Non-Pro Two-Year-Old Geldings 9:27:01 AM
N526 Non-Pro Three-Year-Old Geldings 9:42:25 AM
N527 Non-Pro Aged Geldings 9:58:25 AM
N540 Non-Pro Most Colorful at Halter 10:27:25 AM
High-Point & Reserve High-Point 35 & Over Non-Pro 10:47:09 AM
O558 Junior Ranch Rail Pleasure 11:00:09 AM
R12 $1500 Junior Ranch Rail Pleasure Sweepstakes 11:43:06 AM
N340 Non-Pro Western Riding 12:08:06 PM
O441 Junior Hunter Under Saddle 12:49:54 PM
O394 Ladies' Heritage 1:34:14 PM
O162 Senior Working Cow Horse 2:38:14 PM
W19 Western Horsemanship, Independent W/J 4:32:23 PM
W20 Western Horsemanship, Independent W/J/L 5:10:23 PM
O427 Three-Year-Old Snaffle Bit Western Pleasure 5:47:23 PM
O341 Junior Reining 6:25:53 PM
W21 Western Horsemanship, Veterans Independent W/J 7:34:13 PM
O430 Pleasure Driving 7:59:13 PM
W22 Western Pleasure, Independent W/J 8:20:43 PM
W23 Western Horsemanship, Veterans Independent W/J/L 8:55:43 PM
N190 Non-Pro Pleasure Driving 9:28:43 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum
N318 Masters Non-Pro Showmanship 7:30:00 AM
O28 Hunter in Hand, Yearling Fillies 8:54:53 AM
O29 Hunter in Hand, Yearling Geldings 9:19:53 AM
O27 Hunter in Hand, Yearling Colts 9:43:33 AM
N307 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Nez Perce Stake Race 10:13:09 AM
N301 Non-Pro Nez Perce Stake Race - ELIMINATIONS 10:32:44 AM
N301 Non-Pro Nez Perce Stake Race - FINALS 11:27:44 AM
O434 Stallion Service Auction Yearling Longeline 12:45:24 PM
Tuesday, November 2 Est Begin Time
Proudly sponsored by KJ UP IN SMOKE
John Justin Arena
O557 Senior Ranch Trail 7:30:00 AM
O556 Junior Ranch Trail 10:40:00 AM
N670 Non-Pro Ranch Trail 12:58:22 PM
RE-SET ARENA 4:07:42 PM
O552 Open Ranch Horse Conformation 4:33:42 PM
Champion & Reserve Champion English Horse 5:31:12 PM
Champion & Reserve Champion Ranch Horse 5:38:12 PM
RE-SET ARENA 5:43:12 PM
N440 Non-Pro Breakaway Roping 6:13:12 PM
O181 Junior Judged Tie-Down Roping 6:43:12 PM
O182 Senior Judged Tie-Down Roping 6:57:48 PM
N600 Non-Pro Judged Tie-Down Roping 7:35:55 PM
O220 Timed Tie-Down Roping - ELIMINATIONS 7:56:55 PM
N410 Non-Pro Timed Tie-Down Roping - ELIMINATIONS 8:21:55 PM
O220 Timed Tie-Down Roping - FINALS 8:39:43 PM
N410 Non-Pro Timed Tie-Down Roping - FINALS 9:10:10 PM
O250 Steer Daubing 9:27:22 PM
N420 Non-Pro Steer Daubing 10:16:06 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum
O16 Hunter in Hand, Two & Three Year Old Mares 7:30:00 AM
O18 Hunter in Hand, Two & Three Year Old Geldings 7:45:08 AM
N338 Masters Non-Pro Western Pleasure 8:30:08 AM
N129 Novice Non-Pro Hunter Under Saddle 9:28:05 AM
O431 Yearling Longeline, Western 10:02:45 AM
P23 APPsolute Stakes $1500 Yearling Longeline Western 11:59:39 AM
O280 Camas Prairie Stump Race - ELIMINATIONS 12:49:39 PM
O280 Camas Prairie Stump Race - FINALS 1:44:39 PM
N328 Masters Non-Pro Western Horsemanship 3:11:19 PM
Champion & Reserve Champion Games Horse 5:03:19 PM
N119 Novice Non-Pro Hunt Seat Equitation 5:17:19 PM
N130 Non-Pro Saddle Seat Pleasure 6:07:59 PM
O365 Green Western Riding 6:42:25 PM
N140 Non-Pro Saddle Seat Equitation 7:20:45 PM
Wednesday, November 3 Est Begin Time
Proudly sponsored by Griner Peformance Horses and THE BEST BET YET
John Justin Arena
O231 Junior Judged Heading 7:30:00 AM
O232 Senior Judged Heading 7:50:50 AM
N610 Non-Pro Judged Heading 8:43:46 AM
O236 Junior Judged Heeling 9:16:46 AM
O237 Senior Judged Heeling 9:36:33 AM
N620 Non-Pro Judged Heeling 10:16:33 AM
O240 Heading & Heeling - ELIMINATIONS 10:54:33 AM
N390 Non-Pro Heading & Heeling - ELIMINATIONS 11:40:09 AM
O240 Heading & Heeling - FINALS 12:13:34 PM
N390 Non-Pro Heading & Heeling - FINALS 12:44:34 PM
Champion & Reserve Champion Cattle Horse 1:12:34 PM
Champion Non-Pro Cattle Horse 1:20:34 PM
RE-SET ARENA 1:25:34 PM
O444 Three-Year-Old Snaffle Bit Hunter Under Saddle 2:02:34 PM
R4 Open Derby 2:26:50 PM
N330 Non-Pro Western Pleasure 3:41:50 PM
N330 Non-Pro Western Pleasure 4:08:50 PM
N330 Non-Pro Western Pleasure 4:38:50 PM
R15 Three-Year-Old Ranch Riding Futurity 5:38:50 PM
R8 Non-Pro Ranch Riding Derby 6:56:50 PM
O426 Two-Year-Old Snaffle Bit Western Pleasure 8:21:50 PM
N320 Non-Pro Western Horsemanship 8:52:38 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum
O85 Stallion Service Auction Weanling Halter Incentive 7:30:00 AM
N518 Non-Pro Performance Halter Mares 8:11:00 AM
N528 Non-Pro Performance Halter Geldings 8:32:00 AM
N508 Non-Pro Performance Halter Stallions 9:03:00 AM
N319 Novice Non-Pro Showmanship 9:22:00 AM
O361 Junior Western Riding 10:26:54 AM
N531 Non-Pro Yearling Longe Line, Western 10:56:24 AM
N348 Masters Non-Pro Western Riding 12:35:13 PM
Champion & Reserve Champion Western Horse 1:04:13 PM
N287 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Camas Prairie Stump Race 1:41:13 PM
N281 Non-Pro Camas Prairie Stump Race, ELIMINATIONS 2:00:13 PM
N281 Non-Pro Camas Prairie Stump Race, FINALS 2:57:43 PM
Champion Non-Pro Games Horse 4:17:43 PM
Thursday, November 4 Est Begin Time
Proudly sponsored by Shaun and Alicia Fleming
John Justin Arena
O59 Performance Halter Mares 7:30:00 AM
O53 Weanling Fillies 7:49:00 AM
O54 Yearling Fillies 8:17:40 AM
O55 Two-Year-Old Mares 8:49:40 AM
O56 Three-Year-Old Mares 9:12:06 AM
O57 Aged Mares 9:38:15 AM
O58 Broodmares 10:05:39 AM
O95 Foundation Pedigree Designation Halter, Mares 10:13:09 AM
Champion Non-Pro Western Exhibitor 10:23:09 AM
O425 Green Western Pleasure 10:35:09 AM
R5 Non-Pro Reining Derby 11:05:09 AM
N339 Novice Non-Pro Western Pleasure 12:12:09 PM
N128 Masters Non-Pro Hunter Under Saddle 1:13:46 PM
N660 Non-Pro Ranch Rail Pleasure 1:53:15 PM
N660 Non-Pro Ranch Rail Pleasure 2:14:15 PM
N660 Non-Pro Ranch Rail Pleasure 2:38:15 PM
O445 Two-Year-Old Snaffle Bit Hunter Under Saddle 3:14:15 PM
N329 Novice Non-Pro Western Horsemanship 3:40:35 PM
N118 Masters Non-Pro Hunt Seat Equitation 5:09:05 PM
High-Point & Reserve High-Point Novice Non-Pro 6:39:11 PM
High-Point & Reserve High-Point Masters Non-Pro 6:47:11 PM
R1 Reining Futurity 7:06:11 PM
R7 Non-Pro Reining Futurity 8:54:11 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum
G1 Camas Prairie Stump Race - ELIMINATIONS 7:30:00 AM
G1 Camas Prairie Stump Race - FINALS 8:19:51 AM
N337 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Western Pleasure 9:46:25 AM
N337 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Western Pleasure 10:11:25 AM
N337 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Western Pleasure 10:35:25 AM
O432 Yearling Longeline, Hunter 11:22:25 AM
P22 APPsolute Stakes $1500 Yearling Longeline Hunter 12:47:13 PM
N360 Non-Pro Bareback Horsemanship 1:14:13 PM
N327 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Western Horsemanship 2:13:39 PM
Friday, November 5 Est Begin Time
Proudly sponsored by Barrs Plumbing INC
John Justin Arena
O35 Performance Halter Stallions 7:30:00 AM
O30 Weanling Colts 7:36:00 AM
O31 Yearling Colts 8:01:00 AM
O32 Two-Year-Old Stallions 8:26:08 AM
O33 Three-Year-Old Stallions 8:42:53 AM
O34 Aged Stallions 8:43:53 AM
O94 Foundation Pedigree Designation Halter, Stallions 8:50:53 AM
O86 Most Colorful at Halter 8:59:53 AM
N120 Non-Pro Hunter Under Saddle 9:20:35 AM
N680 Non-Pro Ranch Riding 10:15:07 AM
P43 APPsolute Stakes $2500 Three-Year-Old Western Pleasure 12:19:53 PM
N127 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Hunter Under Saddle 1:03:53 PM
P42 APPsolute Stakes $2500 Two-Year-Old Western Pleasure 1:48:28 PM
N117 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Hunt Seat Equitation 2:04:48 PM
Champion Non-Pro English Exhibitor 3:00:38 PM
High-Point & Reserve High-Point Walk/Trot Non-Pro 3:05:38 PM
P15 APPsolute Stakes $2500 Yearling Halter 3:22:38 PM
O345 Freestyle Reining 4:02:38 PM
P47 APPsolute Stakes $1500 NP/Youth JR Western Pleasure 5 & Under 4:49:58 PM
N110 Non-Pro Hunt Seat Equitation 5:19:06 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum
G2 Nez Perce Stake Race - ELIMINATIONS 7:30:00 AM
G2 Nez Perce Stake Race - FINALS 8:19:51 AM
N532 Non-Pro Yearling Longe Line, Hunter 9:58:25 AM
Saturday, November 6 Est Begin Time
Proudly sponsored by Central Glass and The Lindsey Family
John Justin Arena
N560 Non-Pro Hunter in Hand Mares 7:30:00 AM
O78 Performance Halter Geldings 8:05:34 AM
O73 Weanling Geldings 8:40:20 AM
O74 Yearling Geldings 9:05:20 AM
O75 Two-Year-Old Geldings 9:13:44 AM
O76 Three-Year-Old Geldings 9:34:44 AM
O77 Aged Geldings 9:46:44 AM
O96 Foundation Pedigree Designation Halter, Geldings 10:05:44 AM
Champion Non-Pro Showmanship/Equitation Exhibitor 10:20:44 AM
N570 Non-Pro Hunter in Hand Geldings 10:27:44 AM
E12 Jarrell & Kate Jackson $2500 Halter Champion of Champions 11:22:22 AM
N550 Non-Pro Hunter in Hand Stallions 11:59:22 AM
N690 Non-Pro Ranch Reining 12:24:22 PM
P32 APPsolute Stakes $2500 Two-Year-Old Hunter Under Saddle 1:59:42 PM
N650 Non-Pro Ranch Horse Conformation 3:04:17 PM
P33 APPsolute Stakes $2500 Three-Year-Old Hunter Under Saddle 3:31:57 PM
E10 3G Rockin' MD $2500 Champion of Champions Western Pleasure 4:10:57 PM
P37 APPsolute Stakes $1500 NP/Youth JR Hunter Under Saddle 5 & Under 4:47:12 PM
E11 Beck Farms $2500 Champion of Champions Hunter Under Saddle 5:09:12 PM
Champion Non-Pro Halter Exhibitor
Champion Non-Pro Ranch Horse
Overall High-Point Exhibitor
Non-Pro Sportsmaship Award
High-Point & Reserve High-Point Non-Pro
All-Around Non-Pro
World Show Leading Breeder
World's Best & Reserve World's Best Appaloosa