October 30 – November 8, 2020 Appaloosa World Show – Ft Worth, TX

Thank you to all the sponsors for making the Live Stream FREE this year, If you like to order videos, click link below. To switch the the Justin Arena, click that link below. 

Watch Justin Arena

Fort Worth

Thursday, October 29 Estimated Start
John Justin Arena
N440 Non-Pro Breakaway Roping 3:00:00 PM
Y250 Breakaway Roping, 18 & Under 3:26:00 PM
O181 Junior Judged Tie-Down Roping 3:34:00 PM
O182 Senior Judged Tie-Down Roping 3:52:00 PM
N600 Non-Pro Judged Tie-Down Roping 4:26:00 PM
O220 Timed Tie-Down Roping - ELIMINATIONS 4:44:00 PM
N410 Non-Pro Timed Tie-Down Roping - ELIMINATIONS 5:07:00 PM
O220 Timed Tie-Down Roping - FINALS 5:22:00 PM
N410 Non-Pro Timed Tie-Down Roping - FINALS 5:50:00 PM
O250 Steer Daubing 6:05:00 PM
N420 Non-Pro Steer Daubing 6:31:00 PM
Y350 Steer Daubing, 18 & Under 7:04:00 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum
N318 Masters Non-Pro Showmanship 12:00:00 PM
O17 Hunter in Hand, Four & Older Mares 1:53:00 PM
O19 Hunter in Hand, Four & Older Geldings 2:16:00 PM
O24 Hunter in Hand, Two & Older Stallions 2:39:00 PM
O18 Hunter in Hand, Two & Three Year Old Geldings 2:51:00 PM
N320 Non-Pro Western Horsemanship 3:36:00 PM
O442 Senior Hunter Under Saddle 4:54:00 PM
O394 Ladies' Heritage 5:43:00 PM
O362 Senior Western Riding 6:25:00 PM
O460 Saddle Seat Pleasure 6:59:00 PM
N330 Non-Pro Western Pleasure 7:36:00 PM
Friday, October 30
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
O231 Junior Judged Heading 7:30:00 AM
O232 Senior Judged Heading 7:48:00 AM
N610 Non-Pro Judged Heading 8:36:00 AM
Y710 Judged Heading, 18 & Under 8:59:00 AM
O236 Junior Judged Heeling 9:00:00 AM
O237 Senior Judged Heeling 9:24:00 AM
N620 Non-Pro Judged Heeling 10:04:00 AM
Y720 Judged Heeling, 18 & Under 10:42:00 AM
O240 Heading & Heeling - ELIMINATIONS 10:43:00 AM
N390 Non-Pro Heading & Heeling - ELIMINATIONS 11:27:00 AM
O240 Heading & Heeling - FINALS 11:56:00 AM
N390 Non-Pro Heading & Heeling - FINALS 12:27:00 PM
RE-SET ARENA 12:55:00 PM
O28 Hunter in Hand, Yearling Fillies 1:41:00 PM
O16 Hunter in Hand, Two & Three Year Old Mares 2:07:00 PM
N338 Masters Non-Pro Western Pleasure 2:30:00 PM
N456 Non-Pro Boxing 3:37:00 PM
O441 Junior Hunter Under Saddle 5:34:00 PM
N328 Masters Non-Pro Western Horsemanship 6:11:00 PM
O365 Green Western Riding 8:11:00 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum
H4 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Weanling Fillies, Non-Pro Estimated Start
H3 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Weanling Colts & Geldings, Non-Pro 8:00:00 AM
H2 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Weanling Fillies, Open 8:57:00 AM
H1 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Weanling Colts & Geldings, Open 10:07:00 AM
H5 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Miniature Class 10:48:00 AM
H6 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Yearling Fillies, Non-Pro 11:46:00 AM
H7 Appaloosa Halter Futurity Yearling Colts & Geldings, Non-Pro 12:19:00 PM
O80 Stallion Service Auction Two-Year-Old Halter Incentive 1:05:00 PM
1:57:00 PM
Saturday, October 31
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
N513 Non-Pro Weanling Fillies 7:30:00 AM
N514 Non-Pro Yearling Fillies 7:59:00 AM
N515 Non-Pro Two-Year-Old Mares 8:35:00 AM
N516 Non-Pro Three-Year-Old Mares 8:59:00 AM
N517 Non-Pro Aged Mares 9:16:00 AM
O85 Stallion Service Auction Weanling Halter Incentive 9:30:00 AM
N310 Non-Pro Showmanship 10:11:00 AM
O342 Senior Reining 12:00:00 PM
N325 35 & Over Non-Pro Western Horsemanship 12:59:00 PM
O29 Hunter in Hand, Yearling Geldings 2:16:00 PM
O27 Hunter in Hand, Yearling Colts 2:34:00 PM
N140 Non-Pro Saddle Seat Equitation 2:58:00 PM
O444 Three-Year-Old Snaffle Bit Hunter Under Saddle 3:37:00 PM
N348 Masters Non-Pro Western Riding 4:23:00 PM
O161 Junior Working Cow Horse 5:01:00 PM
N130 Non-Pro Saddle Seat Pleasure 5:58:00 PM
O447 Green Hunter Under Saddle 6:39:00 PM
N335 35 & Over Non-Pro Western Pleasure 7:22:00 PM
N450 Non-Pro Working Cow Horse 8:23:00 PM
N340 Non-Pro Western Riding 9:31:00 PM
Sunday, November 1
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
N319 Novice Non-Pro Showmanship 7:30:00 AM
N315 35 & Over Non-Pro Showmanship 9:04:00 AM
N503 Non-Pro Weanling Colts 10:50:00 AM
N504 Non-Pro Yearling Colts 11:23:00 AM
N505 Non-Pro Two-Year-Old Stallions 11:45:00 AM
N506 Non-Pro Three-Year-Old Stallions 12:02:00 PM
N507 Non-Pro Aged Stallions 12:09:00 PM
N370 Non-Pro Reining 12:24:00 PM
O393 Men’s Heritage 2:59:00 PM
O343 Hackamore/Snaffle Bit Reining 3:27:00 PM
N337 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Western Pleasure 4:11:00 PM
O431 Yearling Longe Line, Western 5:11:00 PM
Y456 Boxing, 18 & Under 6:38:00 PM
N327 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Western Horsemanship 7:01:30 PM
O361 Junior Western Riding 8:29:30 PM
O162162 Senior Working Cow Horse 8:54:30 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum Estimated Start
O389 Stallion Service Auction Yearling In-Hand Trail 9:00:00 AM
O385 Green Trail 10:08:00 AM
O381 Junior Trail 12:33:00 PM
O382 Senior Trail 2:10:00 PM
RE-SET ARENA 4:39:00 PM
O300 Nez Perce Stake Race - ELIMINATIONS 5:45:00 PM
O300 Nez Perce Stake Race - FINALS 6:11:00 PM
Monday, November 2
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
N523 Non-Pro Weanling Geldings 11:00:00 AM
N524 Non-Pro Yearling Geldings 11:22:00 AM
N525 Non-Pro Two-Year-Old Geldings 11:46:00 AM
N526 Non-Pro Three-Year-Old Geldings 12:05:00 PM
N527 Non-Pro Aged Geldings 12:21:00 PM
N540 Non-Pro Most Colorful at Halter 12:46:00 PM
Champion & Reserve Cattle Horse 1:23:00 PM
Champion Non-Pro Cattle Horse 1:30:00 PM
N531 Non-Pro Yearling Longe Line, Western 1:42:00 PM
O430 Pleasure Driving 3:05:00 PM
N360 Non-Pro Bareback Horsemanship 3:34:00 PM
O341 Junior Reining 4:24:00 PM
O426 Two-Year-Old Snaffle Bit Western Pleasure 6:03:00 PM
N550 Non-Pro Hunter in Hand Stallions 6:36:00 PM
N570 Non-Pro Hunter in Hand Geldings 6:55:00 PM
N560 Non-Pro Hunter in Hand Mares 7:52:00 PM
O427 Three-Year-Old Snaffle Bit Western Pleasure 8:46:00 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum
N355 Non-Pro 35 & Over Trail 7:30:00 AM
N350 Non-Pro Trail 9:02:00 AM
N358 Masters Non-Pro Trail 10:47:00 AM
N359 Novice Non-Pro Trail 12:46:00 PM
N357 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Trail 2:12:00 PM
RE-SET ARENA 4:14:00 PM
Champion Non-Pro Western Exhibitor 4:59:00 PM
N307 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Nez Perce Stake Race 4:59:00 PM
N301 Non-Pro Nez Perce Stake Race - ELIMINATIONS 5:21:00 PM
N301 Non-Pro Nez Perce Stake Race - FINALS 6:06:00 PM
Tuesday, November 3
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
O53 Weanling Fillies 7:30:00 AM
O54 Yearling Fillies 8:04:00 AM
O55 Two-Year-Old Mares 8:36:00 AM
O56 Three-Year-Old Mares 9:04:00 AM
O57 Aged Mares 9:27:00 AM
O58 Broodmares 9:50:00 AM
O95 Foundation Pedigree Designation Halter, Mares 10:08:00 AM
O59 Performance Halter Mares 10:14:00 AM
O446 Stallion Service Auction 2-Year-Old Hunter Under Saddle Incentive 10:42:00 AM
N339 Novice Non-Pro Western Pleasure 11:18:00 AM
N127 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Hunter Under Saddle 12:04:00 PM
O432 Yearling Longe Line, Hunter 12:56:00 PM
N125 35 & Over Non-Pro Hunter Under Saddle 2:06:00 PM
O422 Senior Western Pleasure 2:53:00 PM
N329 Novice Non-Pro Western Horsemanship 3:40:00 PM
N117 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Hunt Seat Equitation 5:17:00 PM
R4 Open Derby 6:31:00 PM
O435 Stallion Service Auction 2-Year-Old Western Pleasure Incentive 7:40:00 PM
N115 35 & Over Non-Pro Hunt Seat Equitation 7:59:00 PM
N190 Non-Pro Pleasure Driving 9:28:00 PM
O425 Green Western Pleasure 9:54:00 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum Estimated Start
O401 Junior Hunter Hack 7:30:00 AM
N150 Non-Pro Hunter Hack 7:49:00 AM
O402 Senior Hunter Hack 8:23:00 AM
O280 Camas Prairie Stump Race - ELIMINATIONS 9:23:00 AM
O280 Camas Prairie Stump Race - FINALS 9:45:00 AM
R8 Non-Pro Ranch Riding Maturity 11:19:00 AM
R15 Three-Year-Old Ranch Riding Futurity 12:30:00 PM
Wednesday, November 4
Proudly sponsored by
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
O73 Weanling Geldings 7:30:00 AM
O74 Yearling Geldings 7:43:00 AM
O75 Two-Year-Old Geldings 8:01:00 AM
O76 Three-Year-Old Geldings 8:18:00 AM
O77 Aged Geldings 8:30:00 AM
O96 Foundation Pedigree Designation Halter, Geldings 8:40:00 AM
O78 Performance Halter Geldings 8:56:00 AM
Y408 Youth Junior Mares, Two & Under 9:22:00 AM
Y508 Youth Junior Geldings, Two & Under 9:38:00 AM
Y409 Youth Senior Mares, Three & Older 9:54:00 AM
Y509 Youth Senior Geldings, Three & Older 10:13:45 AM
Y520 Youth Most Colorful at Halter 10:35:10 AM
Champion Non-Pro Halter Exhibitor 11:08:10 AM
High-Point & Reserve 35 & Over Non-Pro 11:12:10 AM
N532 Non-Pro Yearling Longe Line, Hunter 11:28:10 AM
O424 Ladies’ Western Pleasure 12:40:10 PM
N680 Non-Pro Ranch Riding 1:34:10 PM
N378 Masters Non-Pro Reining 3:18:10 PM
N120 Non-Pro Hunter Under Saddle 4:24:10 PM
O445 Two-Year-Old Snaffle Bit Hunter Under Saddle 5:19:10 PM
O541 Junior Ranch Reining 5:58:10 PM
N110 Non-Pro Hunt Seat Equitation 6:42:10 PM
O421 Junior Western Pleasure 8:12:10 PM
Champion Non-Pro English Exhibitor
Champion Non-Pro Showmanship/Equitation Exhibitor 8:52:10 PM
O559 Senior Ranch Rail Pleasure 9:02:10 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum Estimated Start
Y360 Working Hunter, 18 & Under 8:30:00 AM
N160 Non-Pro Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences 8:58:00 AM
Y170 Hunt Seat Equitation Over Fences, 18 & Under 9:14:00 AM
N170 Non-Pro Working Hunter 9:38:30 AM
O500 Working Hunter 9:58:30 AM
O520 Green Hunter 10:13:30 AM
O523 Pre-Green Hunter 10:37:30 AM
O528 Windemere Hunter Classic 10:49:30 AM
O529 Windemere Hunter Under Saddle Classic 11:53:30 AM
High Point Non-Pro Over Fences Horse 12:15:30 PM
High Point Over Fences Horse 12:18:30 PM
Windemere Hunter Classic Top 10 Presentation 12:21:30 PM
Champion & Reserve English Horse 12:30:30 PM
RE-SET ARENA 12:35:30 PM
Y380 Hunter Hack, 18 & Under 1:05:30 PM
N287 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Camas Prairie Stump Race 1:53:30 PM
N281 Non-Pro Camas Prairie Stump Race, ELIMINATIONS 2:15:30 PM
N281 Non-Pro Camas Prairie Stump Race, FINALS 3:00:30 PM
Y160 Saddle Seat Equitation, 18 & Under 4:26:30 PM
Y330 Saddle Seat Pleasure, 18 & Under 5:27:15 PM
Thursday, November 5
Proudly sponsored by
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
Y190 Reining, 18 & Under 7:30:00 AM
O30 Weanling Colts 8:06:00 AM
O31 Yearling Colts 8:35:00 AM
O32 Two-Year-Old Stallions 8:56:00 AM
O33 Three-Year-Old Stallions 9:11:00 AM
O34 Aged Stallions 9:22:00 AM
O94 Foundation Pedigree Designation Halter, Stallions 9:32:00 AM
O35 Performance Halter Stallions 9:45:00 AM
O86 Most Colorful at Halter 9:51:00 AM
N660 Non-Pro Ranch Rail Pleasure 10:31:00 AM
N660 Non-Pro Ranch Rail Pleasure 10:57:00 AM
N660 Non-Pro Ranch Rail Pleasure 11:22:00 AM
O434 Stallion Service Auction Yearling Longe Line 12:05:00 PM
O554 Junior Ranch Riding 1:12:00 PM
N129 Novice Non-Pro Hunter Under Saddle 3:06:00 PM
O542 Senior Ranch Reining 3:50:00 PM
Champion & Reserve Western Horse 4:45:00 PM
R5 Non-Pro Reining Derby 4:56:00 PM
O423 Men's Western Pleasure 5:43:00 PM
R7 Non-Pro Reining Maturity 6:24:00 PM
N119 Novice Non-Pro Hunt Seat Equitation 7:07:00 PM
R1 Reining Futurity 8:26:00 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum Estimated Start
Y309 Walk/Trot Trail, 10 & Under 7:30:00 AM
Y809 Walk/Trot Trail, 11-18 8:26:26 AM
Y605 Novice Trail, 18 & Under 8:59:26 AM
Y292 Trail, 14-18 10:13:57 AM
Y291 Trail, 13 & Under 11:29:47 AM
RE-SET ARENA 12:34:47 PM
Y660 Ranch Rail Pleasure, 18 & Under 1:10:47 PM
O290 Figure 8 Stake Race 1:55:47 PM
N297 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Figure 8 Stake Race 2:37:47 PM
N290 Non-Pro Figure 8 Stake Race 2:57:47 PM
O270 Keyhole Race 3:43:47 PM
N277 Non-Pro Walk/Trot Keyhole Race 4:32:47 PM
N270 Non-Pro Keyhole Race 4:49:47 PM
Champion & Reserve Games Horse 5:15:47 PM
Champion Non-Pro Games Horse 5:23:47 PM
Y117 Showmanship at Halter, 13 & Under 5:38:47 PM
Y118 Showmanship at Halter, 14-18 6:33:04 PM
Y600 Novice Showmanship at Halter, 18 & Under 7:32:30 PM
Y306 Showmanship at Halter, 10 & Under (walk/trot) 8:20:30 PM
Y130 Bareback Horsemanship, 18 & Under 8:51:30 PM
Friday, November 6
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
Y690 Ranch Reining, 18 & Under 7:30:00 AM
P36 Color World Series Non-Pro/Youth Senior Hunter Under Saddle 8:07:15 AM
P20 Color World Series Yearling Longe Line, Hunter 8:47:15 AM
N690 Non-Pro Ranch Reining 9:25:15 AM
P30 Color World Series Two-Year-Old Hunter Under Saddle 10:45:15 AM
O555 Senior Ranch Riding 11:23:15 AM
N128 Masters Non-Pro Hunter Under Saddle 1:02:15 PM
O558 Junior Ranch Rail Pleasure 1:57:15 PM
N118 Masters Non-Pro Hunt Seat Equitation 2:54:15 PM
O345 Freestyle Reining 4:51:15 PM
High-Point & Reserve Non-Pro Walk/Trot 5:56:15 PM
High Point & Reserve Novice Non-Pro 6:04:15 PM
High-Point & Reserve Masters Non-Pro 6:12:15 PM
P41 Color World Series Three-Year-Old Western Pleasure 6:31:15 PM
P46 Color World Series Non-Pro/Youth Senior Western Pleasure 7:17:15 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum Estimated Start
G1 Camas Prairie Stump Race - ELIMINATIONS 8:00:00 AM
Y211 Camas Prairie Stump Race, 13 & Under - ELIMINATIONS 8:22:00 AM
Y212 Camas Prairie Stump Race, 14-18 - ELIMINATIONS 8:30:00 AM
Y314 Walk/Trot Camas Prairie Stump Race, 10 & Under 8:42:00 AM
G1 Camas Prairie Stump Race - FINALS 9:20:20 AM
Y211 Camas Prairie Stump Race, 13 & Under - FINALS 10:22:20 AM
Y212 Camas Prairie Stump Race, 14-18 - FINALS 10:54:20 AM
Y341 Western Pleasure, 13 & Under 12:02:20 PM
Y342 Western Pleasure, 14-18 12:45:20 PM
Y308 Walk/Trot Western Pleasure, 10 & Under 1:34:00 PM
Y808 Walk/Trot Western Pleasure, 11-18 2:04:10 PM
Y630 Novice Western Pleasure, 18 & Under 2:28:40 PM
Y141 Western Horsemanship, 13 & Under 3:18:40 PM
Y142 Western Horsemanship, 14-18 4:16:40 PM
Y313 Walk/Trot Western Horsemanship, 10 & Under 5:09:58 PM
Y813 Walk/Trot Western Horsemanship, 11-18 5:39:28 PM
Y610 Novice Western Horsemanship, 18 & Under 6:07:43 PM
Y270 Western Riding, 18 & Under 7:14:43 PM
Y680 Ranch Riding, 18 & Under 8:06:23 PM
Saturday, November 7
John Justin Arena Estimated Start
Y670 Ranch Trail, 18 & Under 7:30:00 AM
O556 Junior Ranch Trail 8:33:20 AM
N670 Non-Pro Ranch Trail 10:18:20 AM
O557 Senior Ranch Trail 1:15:20 PM
RE-SET ARENA 3:56:20 PM
P31 Color World Series Three-Year-Old Hunter Under Saddle 4:16:20 PM
P45 Color World Series Non-Pro/Youth Junior Western Pleasure 4:53:20 PM
N650 Non-Pro Ranch Horse Conformation 5:40:20 PM
P21 Color World Series Yearling Longe Line, Western 6:17:20 PM
O552 Open Ranch Horse Conformation 6:57:20 PM
Y650 Youth Ranch Horse Conformation 7:24:20 PM
Champion Non-Pro Ranch Horse 7:54:20 PM
Champion & Reserve Ranch Horse 7:59:20 PM
P35 Color World Series Non-Pro/Youth Junior Hunter Under Saddle 8:16:20 PM
High Point & Reserve Non-Pro 8:49:20 PM
Overall High Point Exhibitor 9:19:20 PM
Non-Pro Sportsmanship Award 9:19:20 PM
All-Around Non-Pro 9:19:20 PM
World Show Leading Breeder 9:19:20 PM
World's Best & Reserve World's Best Appaloosa 9:19:20 PM
P40 Color World Series Two-Year-Old Western Pleasure 9:25:20 PM
Will Rogers Coliseum Estimated Start
G2 Nez Perce Stake Race - ELIMINATIONS 8:00:00 AM
Y315 Walk/Trot Nez Perce Stake Race, 10 & Under 8:24:00 AM
Y221 Nez Perce Stake Race, 13 & Under - ELIMINATIONS 8:46:00 AM
Y222 Nez Perce Stake Race, 14-18 - ELIMINATIONS 8:56:00 AM
G2 Nez Perce Stake Race - FINALS 9:30:33 AM
Y221 Nez Perce Stake Race, 13 & Under -FINALS 10:22:33 AM
Y222 Nez Perce Stake Race, 14-18 - FINALS 10:48:33 AM
Y530 Youth Hunter in Hand, Mares 11:59:11 AM
Y540 Youth Hunter in Hand, Geldings 12:23:11 PM
Y300 Leadline, 6 & Under 12:58:26 PM
Y124 English Showmanship, 13 & Under 1:21:15 PM
Y125 English Showmanship, 14 - 18 2:09:00 PM
Y321 Hunter Under Saddle, 13 & Under 3:01:02 PM
Y322 Hunter Under Saddle, 14-18 3:26:21 PM
Y307 Walk/Trot Hunter Under Saddle, 10 & Under 3:58:29 PM
Y807 Walk/Trot Hunter Under Saddle, 11-18 4:22:14 PM
Y640 Novice Hunter Under Saddle, 18 & Under 4:42:14 PM
Y390 Heritage, 18 & Under 5:36:14 PM
Sunday, November 8
Will Rogers Coliseum Estimated Start
Y317 Walk/Trot Figure Eight Stake Race, 10 & Under 7:30:00 AM
Y371 Figure Eight Stake Race, 13 & Under 7:42:40 AM
Y372 Figure Eight Stake Race, 14-18 7:54:04 AM
Y316 Walk/Trot Keyhole Race, 10 & Under 8:13:31 AM
Y261 Keyhole Race, 13 & Under 8:38:11 AM
Y262 Keyhole Race, 14-18 8:47:23 AM
Y151 Hunt Seat Equitation, 13 & Under 8:59:18 AM
Y152 Hunt Seat Equitation, 14-18 9:46:18 AM
Y311 Walk/Trot Hunt Seat Equitation, 10 & Under 10:39:50 AM
Y811 Walk/Trot Hunt Seat Equitation, 11-18 11:06:59 AM
Y620 Novice Hunt Seat Equitation, 18 & Under 11:24:29 AM
Zippos Sensation High-Point Youth Over Fence Exhibitor 12:27:29 PM